You are using an outdated browser. For a faster, safer browsing experience, upgrade for free today.

Loading...

Overall Excellent Results of GCSE students 2019

Grades Students
Achieved Grade 9 (Equivalent to A**) 126
Achieved Grade 8 (Equivalent to A*) 201
Achieved Grade 7 (Equivalent to A) 314
Achieved Grade 6 (Equivalent to B) 81

Overall Excellent SATS Results 2019

Standard Students
Above expected Standard 237
Expected Standard 154

GCSE BIOLOGY RESULTS 2019

NameResultsEquivalent to
IKRAM9A**
JAMAL9A**
AMAL9A**
HAMZA9A**
HEAVEN9A**
RAHEL9A**
FATIMA9A**
PROVIDENCE9A**
LINA9A**
SAMUEL9A**
YOONAS9A**
ABDULLAHI9A**
AMINA9A**
JOHAN9A**
EMILY9A**
RANIA9A**
EBENEZER9A**
SIHAM8A*
IVAN8A*
MARY8A*
LEAH8A*
MARIAN8A*
FARAH8A*
ABEL8A*
TOBI8A*
CLARISSA8A*
RAMON8A*
ADEDAPO8A*
RHODA8A*
LIMAN8A*
NameResultsEquivalent to
ZEID8A*
LESLEY8A*
SAEED8A*
KEISHA8A*
ENIS8A*
ABDI RAHMAN8A*
ZHAOWEI8A*
MATHEW8A*
MEGHAN8A*
TEMIOLA8A*
ASMA8A*
MARIA8A*
SAMANTHA7A
AMIRA7A
SASHA7A
ENI7A
AMAL7A
ISHRAT7A
OLAMIDE7A
MOHAMED7A
JOSEPH6B
AYAN6B
MEDALINE6B
FASAZ6B
FATIMA6B
ESTHER6B
PARFAIT6B
CECIL6B
TAHALIA6B
HAFSA6B

GCSE CHEMISTRY RESULTS 2019

NamesResultsEquivalent to
SIHAM9A**
JAMAL9A**
PROVIDENCE9A**
LINA9A**
SAEED9A**
ABDI RAHMAN9A**
ABDULLAHI9A**
MATHEW9A**
JOHAN9A**
EBENEZER9A**
IKRAM8A*
IVAN8A*
SAMANTHA8A*
MARY8A*
MARIAN8A*
FARAH8A*
AMAL8A*
HAMZA8A*
AYAN8A*
HEAVEN8A*
ABEL8A*
TOBI8A*
RAHEL8A*
FATIMA8A*
CLARISSA8A*
SAMUEL8A*
RAMON8A*
ADEDAPO8A*
RHODA8A*
ENI8A*
ENIS8A*
NameResultsEquivalent to
YOONAS8A*
LIMAN8A*
ZEID8A*
ZHAOWEI8A*
AMINA8A*
EMILY8A*
MEGHAN8A*
RANIA8A*
TEMIOLA8A*
ASMA8A*
MARIA8A*
LEAH7A
AMIRA7A
SASHA7A
LESLEY7A
FASAZ7A
KEISHA7A
CECIL7A
MOHAMED7A
AFNAN6B
MEDALINE6B
WILLIAM6B
SADAQ6B
ESTHER6B
FATIMA6B
ESTHER6B
PARFAIT6B
AMAL6B
ISHRAT6B
OLAMIDE6B

GCSE PHYSICS RESULTS 2019

NamesResultsEquivalent to
SIHAM9A**
IVAN9A**
JAMAL9A**
TOBI9A**
FATIMA9A**
PROVIDENCE9A**
LINA9A**
SAMUEL9A**
YOONAS9A**
ZEID9A**
SAEED9A**
ABDI RAHMAN9A**
ABDULLAHI9A**
AMINA9A**
MATHEW9A**
JOHAN9A**
EMILY9A**
TEMIOLA9A**
EBENEZER9A**
IKRAM8A*
MARY8A*
MARIAN8A*
FARAH8A*
AMAL8A*
HAMZA8A*
HEAVEN8A*
RAHEL8A*
RAHEL8A*
RHODA8A*
LESLEY8A*
ENI8A*
NamesResultsEquivalent to
KEISHA8A*
ENIS8A*
ZHAOWEI8A*
MEGHAN8A*
RANIA8A*
SAMANTHA7A
LEAH7A
AYAN7A
AMIRA7A
ABEL7A
WILLIAM7A
CLARISSA7A
SASHA7A
ADEDAPO7A
LIMAN7A
ESTHER7A
ISHRAT7A
ASMA7A
MOHAMED7A
MARIA7A
AUDREY6B
JOSEPH6B
MEDALINE6B
SADAQ6B
FASAZ6B
FATIMA6B
ESTHER6B
PARFAIT6B
AMAL6B
HAFSA6B
CECIL6B

GCSE COMBINED SCIENCE RESULTS 2019

NamesResultsEquivalent to
MOHAMMED9,9A**, A**
IDRIS9,9A**, A**
MARIYAM9,9A**, A**
MAHA9,9A**, A**
NATHAN9,9A**, A**
AMINA9,9A**, A**
FATIMA9,9A**, A**
HOWARD9,9A**, A**
NAZIM9,9A**, A**
ZAKARIYA9,8A**, A*
ABDULLAHI9,8A**, A*
NAWAL8,8A*, A*
SID ALI8,8A*, A*
HAMZA8,8A*, A*
NATHAN8,8A*, A*
ADONY8,8A*, A*
GABRIEL8,8A*, A*
BERENICE8,8A*, A*
FATIMA8,8A*, A*
FATIMA8,8A*, A*
AWAATIF8,8A*, A*
HAMZA8,8A*, A*
AHMED8,8A*, A*
ZAHRA8,7A*, A
SHAFIE8,7A*, A
JAPHET8,7A*, A
MAYSARA8,7A*, A
FREDRIECK8,7A*, A
AHMED8,7A*, A
CHELSEA8,7A*, A
ZAKI7,8A, A*
SHEREEN7,8A, A*
SIHAAM7,7A, A
AMAL7,7A, A
NAWAL7,7A, A
RUWEYDA7,7A, A
OBAID7,7A, A
NamesResultsEquivalent to
ABDI7,7A, A
AMIRA7,7A, A
ZAKARIYA7,7A, A
FEVEN7,7A, A
LIBAAN7,7A, A
MARWAN7,7A, A
MOHAMED HUSSEIN7,7A, A
ALFRED7,7A, A
HINDA7,7A, A
RAYYAN7,7A, A
JAMAL7,7A, A
MINA7,7A, A
YUSRA7,7A, A
IBNAT7,7A, A
NICOLE7,7A, A
SARAH7,7A, A
MUBARAK7,7A, A
AMIRAH7,7A, A
KOFI7,7A, A
IBRAHIM7,7A, A
NADIA7,7A, A
AYMAN7,7A, A
OLAIDE7,7A, A
LAMEAK7,7A, A
MAKAYIA7,7A, A
PHILMON7,7A, A
MOHAMMAD DALE7,7A, A
ZOE7,7A, A
SAMUEL7,7A, A
AHMED7,7A, A
ALEYNA7,7A, A
HODAN7,7A, A
NATHNAEL7,7A, A
JERRY7,7A, A
SORAYA7,6A, B
HANAN7,6A, B
MAHAD7,6A, B

GCSE MATHEMATICS RESULTS 2019

NamesResultsEquivalent to
HEAVEN9, A (FM)A**
IMRAN9A**
MOHAMMED9A**
IDRIS9A**
IKRAM9A**
RUWEYDA9A**
SIHAM9A**
IVAN9A**
JAMAL9A**
TOBI9A**
RAHEL9A**
RAYYAN9A**
CLARISSA9A**
LINA9A**
SAMUEL9A**
YOONAS9A**
FATIMA9A**
MUHAMMAD9A**
ENIS9A**
MATHEW9A**
NAOMI9A**
RANIA9A**
FARAZ9A**
MUHAMED9A**
HASSAN9A**
ZAHRA9A**
HANI8A*
NAWAL8A*
SID ALI8A*
MARIYAM8A*
MAHA8A*
IKRAM8A*
ZUBEYAR8A*
SAMANTHA8A*
ZAKARIYA8A*
MARY8A*
JAPHET8A*
ZAKARIYA8A*
NATHAN8A*
LEAH8A*
MARIAN8A*
LIBAAN8A*
BETHLEHEM8A*
ADONY8A*
AMAL8A*
MOHAMED HUSSEIN8A*
GIFTY8A*
WILLIAM8A*
DANIELLA8A*
HANAN8A*
NamesResultsEquivalent to
JAMAL8A*
BERENICE8A*
RAMON8A*
RHODA8A*
ABDUL AHMED8A*
LIMAN8A*
ADAM8A*
GABRIEL8A*
HELIA8A*
ESTHER8A*
ENI8A*
FATIMA8A*
RIMA8A*
AMIRA8A*
TENJUE8A*
SANJAY8A*
ALEYNA8A*
MEGHAN8A*
DANIEL8A*
MARIA8A*
JERRY8A*
ABDI MALIK8A*
AMAL8A*
ABDULLAHI8A*
ABDULREHMAN8A*
MUHAMMAD8A*
MOHAMED7A
ABDI7A
FATIMA7A
AMIRA7A
SALMA7A
MAYSARA7A
FARAH7A
ZUBAIDA7A
TSION7A
AYAN7A
OSAGIE7A
FREDRIECK7A
FATIMA7A
NATHAN7A
KHALID7A
PROVIDENCE7A
GABRIEL7A
DELINA7A
SADAQ7A
ANDRE7A
MONIQUE7A
ABDULLAHI7A
MINA7A
SASHA7A

Excellent SATS Results 2019

NAMEGRAMMAR SCOREREADING SCOREMATHS SCORE
HAFSA111120106
ALAZAR110110110
SIMONNA120117120
IBRAHIM109106114
AYMEN120117120
SUDAIS112105105
SAMIA102102111
SELEM10292104
JONATHAN119119114
FARIS111109110
DAHIR104111105
MAHAMED118111112
ANAB113109111
HADEE115107110
ALID111104107
NAHOM97102110
MURWAN104105100
RADE106105104
SENED119108116
BINEAM106108109
DAHIR104111109
HERMON117105109
RAMLA120108110
KHALIL115108111
MISKI112108103
BRUCE111109109
JAMAL109100112

Overall Excellent SATS Results 2019

Overall Excellent SATS Results 2019